KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Engineering (general)

Story idea

Chinese translation: 新闻素材


08:07 Nov 2, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Magazine
English term or phrase: Story idea
If you have a comment, story idea or photograph you would like to include in the next edition of our Quarterly Associate Briefing, let us know about it.
ENteCH
China
Chinese translation:新闻素材
Explanation:
新闻线索,搞到新闻的主意,

STORY 是新闻的意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2013-11-03 10:17:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:文章点子
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2新闻素材
jyuan_us
4题材构思tanglsus
4情节创意
Fred Ma
4故事灵感
Danny Wu


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
story idea
故事灵感


Explanation:
供参考。

Danny Wu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
story idea
情节创意


Explanation:
FYI

Fred Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
story idea
题材构思


Explanation:
供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
story idea
新闻素材


Explanation:
新闻线索,搞到新闻的主意,

STORY 是新闻的意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2013-11-03 10:17:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者:文章点子

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lincoln Hui: 準確點說, 是請讀者提議該刊物下期的報導內容
4 hrs

agree  Neyle
22 hrs