KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

technical shipping information

Chinese translation: 海运技术数据


07:58 Jul 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: technical shipping information
terms again!
SOHOCHINA
China
Chinese translation:海运技术数据
Explanation:
海运技术数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 57 mins (2005-07-23 02:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

海运(物资)技术说明
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4海运技术数据
Edward LIU
3shipping = 托运;海运;航海;航运; technical information = 技术情报/信息/资料; technical shipping = ?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shipping = 托运;海运;航海;航运; technical information = 技术情报/信息/资料; technical shipping = ?


Explanation:
shipping = 托运;海运;航海;航运; technical information = 技术情报/信息/资料; technical shipping = ?

国家建筑材料工业局技术情报研究所 - [ Translate this page ]Institute of Technical Information for Building Materials Industry of China (ITIBMIC) is research and consultative agency under State of State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission of the State Council (SASAC) ...
www.chinabmi.com/aboutus/itibmicE.asp - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

摩托罗拉|产品信息|半导体产品 - [ Translate this page ]
摩托罗拉半导体产品技术信息中心. ---- 欢迎来到摩托罗拉半导体技术信息中心(Technical
Information Center - TIC)。我们是一个全球性的服务组织,提供给客户及分销商的服务
包括﹕. 提供技术信息及文件。 解答有关摩托罗拉半导体产品的技术与应用问题。 ...
www.motorola.com.cn/semiconductors/support.asp - 44k - Cached - Similar pages


Cyclone II Device Family Technical Information - [ Translate this page ]
This page contains links to technical information regarding the Cyclone II device
family. ... 全部页面, 技术资料, 产品型号 ... For information about the Cyclone™
II device family features, visit the Cyclone II FPGA Devices web page. ...
www.altera.com.cn/support/ devices/cyclone2/dev-cyclone2.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Shipping advice - [ Translate this page ]
合同没有详细规定的要看路程长短和货运方式了,如果是空运那就应该提前4-5天,海运
到韩国、日本等很近的国家也要 ... 一个是出货通知,就是提前给客人或者船公司一个大概
的不是很精确出货信息啦,shipping information是出完货以后的完整的准确的说货 ...
forum.globalimporter.net/ view_topic/N11101108-35014-1.htm - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

国际贸易促进网欢迎您 - [ Translate this page ]
托运单(BOOKING NOTE OF EXPORT CARGO/SHIPPING ORDER)是出口商(发货人/托运人)
在报关前向船方或其代理人(承运人)申请 ... 在计算运费时,是根据托运单的本项内容
计算航程的。 ⑹、运输标志(SHIPPING MARKS),此栏填写信用证或合同都规定的唛头, ...
www.zjbiz.gov.cn/information.do?topicID=2305 - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

中国涉外商事海事审判网 - [ Translate this page ]1997年6月19日,原告与被告、航海者航运公司(Mariner Shipping Inc.)、曼特玛 航运公司(Montemar Shipping Inc.)、海威德航运公司(Seaward Shipping Inc.) 、塔拉玛航运公司(Taramar Shipping Corporation)五家借款人订立了贷款合同(Loan ...
www.ccmt.org.cn/hs/news/show.php?cId=3306 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


美国尼伯科(NIBCO)青铜与铸铁阀门- 海上应用 - [ Translate this page ]美国航海局AMERICAN BUREAU OF SHIPPING. 建造规程Rules for Building. 美国航海局 在36.15.1条款里规定。所有阀门都必须在所认可的标准下进行建造和检测,如ANSI,MSS或 其他航海局接受的标准。航海局要求制造商的商标要压制或铸造在阀门的外壳上并具有 ...
www.h6688.com/valve/nibco/040531/02/1080.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
海运技术数据


Explanation:
海运技术数据

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 57 mins (2005-07-23 02:55:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

海运(物资)技术说明


Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: information 不一定是 data 数据 ...shipping 也不一定是海运...
2 mins