KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Environment & Ecology

climate impacts on alpine discharge regines with climate model uncertainty

Chinese translation: 利用气候模型不确定性(分析方法/理论)预测/评估气候(变化)对(瑞士)阿尔卑斯山地区径流量变化规律的影响


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assement of climate impacts on alpine discharge regimes with climate model uncertainty
Chinese translation:利用气候模型不确定性(分析方法/理论)预测/评估气候(变化)对(瑞士)阿尔卑斯山地区径流量变化规律的影响
Entered by: Huijun Suo

09:17 Apr 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / others
English term or phrase: climate impacts on alpine discharge regines with climate model uncertainty
Assement of climate impacts on alpine discharge regines with climate model uncertainty

Above is a title of scientific paper.

Dear prozians, I would appreciate it very much if translation of whole title is provided. Thank you very much.

You may refer to the following context if you like.

Context: 用几种气候模型预测气候变化对径流量变化规律的影响,涉及冰川的覆盖面积,以及区域性气候变化,和温室气体的释放。溶雪模型。
Jason Ma
China
利用气候模型不确定性(分析方法/理论)预测/评估气候(变化)对(瑞士)阿尔卑斯山地区径流量变化规律的影响
Explanation:
基本上你提供的 context 第一句话就是。regines 应为 regimes

报告原文:

http://www.cipra.org/en/alpmedia/publications/2227


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-04-10 06:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里的 discharge 指的是 hydrological discharge.
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Dear all, thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1在气候模式不确定的条件下评估气候对高山放电区产生的影响
Julia Zou
4气候模型不定性下气候对高山[温室]气体释放机制的影响
H. J. Zhang
3利用气候模型不确定性(分析方法/理论)预测/评估气候(变化)对(瑞士)阿尔卑斯山地区径流量变化规律的影响Huijun Suo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
在气候模式不确定的条件下评估气候对高山放电区产生的影响


Explanation:
Assement 是Assessment吧?

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ooops, it's typo. Your are right, assessment is the word. Thank you! Julia.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, tianhe!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
气候模型不定性下气候对高山[温室]气体释放机制的影响


Explanation:
as above.

H. J. Zhang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
利用气候模型不确定性(分析方法/理论)预测/评估气候(变化)对(瑞士)阿尔卑斯山地区径流量变化规律的影响


Explanation:
基本上你提供的 context 第一句话就是。regines 应为 regimes

报告原文:

http://www.cipra.org/en/alpmedia/publications/2227


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2007-04-10 06:15:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里的 discharge 指的是 hydrological discharge.

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dear all, thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: sorry, typo again. Regimes is the word. Thanks! Huijun.