KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

multi time frame analysis

Chinese translation: 懡帪抜暘愅


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi time frame analysis
Chinese translation:懡帪抜暘愅
Entered by: lichee

14:39 Jul 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: multi time frame analysis
The managers are trading with multi time frame analysis and technical spectrometric analysis.
lichee
多時段分析
Explanation:
多時段分析
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2多時段分析
Donglai Lou
3 +1多时帧(或时段?)分析
maxzhy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
多時段分析


Explanation:
多時段分析

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Angus Woo: 多时段图表分析。Things like bar chart, candle chart, etc..
21 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
多时帧(或时段?)分析


Explanation:
仅供参考。

maxzhy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins