KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

have no position during the weekend

Chinese translation: 周末手头上没有未平仓的合约


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have no position during the weekend
Chinese translation:周末手头上没有未平仓的合约
Entered by: Angus Woo

14:43 Jul 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: have no position during the weekend
The managers trade in a short time period, which means you have no position during the weekend.
lichee
周末手头上没有未平仓的合约
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1周末手头上没有未平仓的合约
Angus Woo
5週末期間不持頭寸
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
周末手头上没有未平仓的合约


Explanation:
FYI

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
6 days
  -> Thank you Liu

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
週末期間不持頭寸


Explanation:
週末期間不持頭寸

Donglai Lou
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 67