KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

front fee

Chinese translation: 璹


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:front fee
Chinese translation:璹
Entered by: lichee

15:55 Jul 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: front fee
Strategy 1:
Target performance: 10% per month.
Profile: High Risk
front fee: 100 US
lichee
璹
Explanation:
玡
Selected response from:

Michelle Wenting Cottrell
Australia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5先期费用coolwater
5璹
Michelle Wenting Cottrell
4
Angus Woo
4预付款 or 期权额外费用
Nigel Jones
3手续费xxxTwinpens


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
手续费


Explanation:
手续费

xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
璹


Explanation:
玡

Michelle Wenting Cottrell
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
预付款 or 期权额外费用


Explanation:
The answer sepends on the context the term is used it could be 预付款 if it is
The fee initially paid by the buyer upon entering a Split-fee option contract.

or
期权额外费用 if it is for
The premium charged upon the initial purchase of a compound option.

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5



Explanation:
FYI

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
先期费用


Explanation:
front fee- is a percentage of your money that you have to pay when you initially invest it.

预付费,先期费用,国内也常称作入门费

coolwater
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese