KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

up/down format

Chinese translation: FYI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:up/down format
Chinese translation:FYI

06:47 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: up/down format
Settings
buy/sell format
long/short format
up/down format
lichee
FYI
Explanation:
升/跌格式
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
4上/下格式Yangzi


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
上/下格式


Explanation:
FYI

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
升/跌格式

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  chinesetrans
1 day23 hrs