KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

FX Depths

Chinese translation: 外汇深度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FX Depths
Chinese translation:外汇深度

06:56 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: FX Depths
Tools (Section titles)
- VaR
- FX Depths

(sorry, no more context available)
lichee
FYI
Explanation:
外汇深度

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-07-20 08:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4FX (艾尔莎)色深Yangzi
3FX Depths window ?
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fx depths
FX (艾尔莎)色深


Explanation:
FYI:FX 艾尔莎

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fx depths
FYI


Explanation:
外汇深度

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-07-20 08:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fx depths
FX Depths window ?


Explanation:
[PDF] DUKASCOPY MARKET MACHINE DUKASCOPY MARKET MACHINE DUKASCOPY MARKET ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
trading reports, VaR. calculation section and some. other features that allow
... FX Depths window displays volume of the buy and ...
www.dukascopy.net/resources/booklet_english.pdf - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56