KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

MA

Chinese translation: Moving Average 移动平均线


00:20 Jul 26, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: MA
(技术指标)
lichee
Chinese translation:Moving Average 移动平均线
Explanation:
Moving Average 移动平均线
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Moving Average 移动平均线
Edward LIU
3 +1Moving Average
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ma
Moving Average 移动平均线


Explanation:
Moving Average 移动平均线

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo: 正确
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  chica nueva: Yes, for some reason I didn't see your answer, just looked quickly at the notes. But it seems so.
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
4 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ma
Moving Average


Explanation:
Some applications of datamining to finance
Moving average (MA) financial indicators include:. 1. Weighted MA (arithmetic,
weighted, exponential, triangular). 2. Variably-weighted MA. ...
www.fenews.com/fen28/wherenummatters.htm - 101k - 24 Jul 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
2 hrs