KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

exposure

Chinese translation: 投资风险一览表


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposure
Chinese translation:投资风险一览表
Entered by: Angus Woo

09:22 Jul 26, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: exposure
"exposure" here is the title of a table where it shows the opened position of a Currency pair, its opening price, its current price, the time of opening the position, etc.

The client says that "exposure" here can be translated as similar to "demonstration".

would 展示(as presentation) be an apporpriate translation?

Thanks so much!
lichee
投资风险一览表
Explanation:
Exposure means the exposure subject to market fluctuation.
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1投资风险一览表
Angus Woo
3展示;演示;示范
Chinoise


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
展示;演示;示范


Explanation:
展示;演示;示范

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
投资风险一览表


Explanation:
Exposure means the exposure subject to market fluctuation.

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karrol
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Chung