KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

consolidated position

Chinese translation: 总头寸


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidated position
Chinese translation:总头寸
Entered by: Jenny Lu

15:42 Feb 15, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: consolidated position
A consolidated view of all positions can be displayed by selecting the menu-item ‘Open Positions (summary)’ in the ‘Forex View’ menu. This view shows exactly one entry for each currency-pair, which has been traded. The average open price and the p&l (profit and loss) are calculated for each consolidated position.

什么头寸?
Jenny Lu
China
FYI
Explanation:
总头寸
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
多谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4综合额
Ray Luo
4统合部位Nai-Ching Ting
3合并后头寸adj600


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
统合部位


Explanation:
统合部位─指assets and liabilities,for further reference at:
o www.cbbh.ba/mmf/pdf/pozicija_en.pdf



    Reference: http://www.cbbh.ba/mmf/pdf/pozicija_en.pdf
Nai-Ching Ting
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
综合额


Explanation:
Consolidated. Position. 综合额/综合账目

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
合并后头寸


Explanation:
意思是,将特定时段所作的空头和多头等一起计算加权后,得到的总计,但是网上也是找不到可以援引的出处。

adj600
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
总头寸

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
多谢