KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

harvesting strategy

Chinese translation: 收割策略


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harvesting strategy
Chinese translation:收割策略
Entered by: itranslation

07:31 Jan 21, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial
English term or phrase: harvesting strategy
Cash
itranslation
China
收割策略
Explanation:
Despite the Chinese saying that the business market is like a battle field (商場如戰場), I prefer 策略 to 戰略. For the word "harvesting," 收割 sounds more active.
Selected response from:

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5收割策略Raymond Chu
4收获战略Raytrans


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
收获战略


Explanation:
指从某项产品或某项业务中取得最大可能的利润并使投资尽可能保持最小的策略。

Raytrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
收割策略


Explanation:
Despite the Chinese saying that the business market is like a battle field (商場如戰場), I prefer 策略 to 戰略. For the word "harvesting," 收割 sounds more active.

Raymond Chu
Taiwan
PRO pts in category: 6