KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

allocate

Chinese translation: 分配、分派


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocate
Chinese translation:分配、分派
Entered by: Jenny Lu

05:14 Sep 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: allocate
Bond number allocated
Jenny Lu
China
分配、分派
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

billychang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5分配、分派
billychang
4分攤債券的數目
pkchan
4攤分 /投放 /劃撥配置 /提拨
Ray Luo
4配置
Zhijun JIANG
4分布xuhuanyu


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
分配、分派


Explanation:
..

billychang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分布


Explanation:
..

xuhuanyu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
配置


Explanation:
配置

Zhijun JIANG
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
攤分 /投放 /劃撥配置 /提拨


Explanation:
内地,香港,台湾说法不一。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分攤債券的數目


Explanation:
中英金融術語(中國語ー英語金融専門用語) - [ Translate this page ]number of cash-sweep tickets sold. 現金彩票活動售出的彩票數目. numbered ticket. 號碼彩票. obligation. 債項;責任;義務. obligation bond. 債務債券. obligee ...
www.geocities.jp/ps_dictionary/cedic2/100.htm - 213k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Zurich International LifeFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
The proportions allocated to the funds change depending on the number of. years your plan has to run until your ... Specialist funds – Bond 特種基金--債券 ...
www.zurichintlife.com/con_assets/live/MSP522.pdf - Similar pages


TITLE - [ Translate this page ]Bond 債券 A certificate of indebtedness Budget constraint 預算約束 ... profits that accrue to firms which are allocated the rights to import a good subject ...
blog.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/sjjj/200602/20060200004641.html - 144k - Cached - Similar pages


『譯網』- 中國翻譯人才網 - [ Translate this page ]商業保險資金目前主要投資於銀行存款、債券、央行票據和股票,收益率都比較低,大 ... the following year will be allocated according to the above capital amount. ...
www.translators.com.cn/Personal_19851.html - 99k - Cached - Similar pages


社會政治與經濟類英語熱點詞塊翻譯(1)-中國考試資源網 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]... 財務報表All washed up 企業倒閉Allocated cost 已分攤成本Allocated cost of ... 攤還amortization fund 償債基金amortization of bond issued expense 債券發行 ...
www.chinaexamres.com/zgks/fy/20050410244_7.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70