KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

factoring arrangement

Chinese translation: 保理(业务)安排


10:24 Jan 17, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: factoring arrangement
Do you know the Chinese name of " factoring arrangement"?

Here is its definition: http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-a-factoring-arrangement.htm

Thanks!
Kinkin
Chinese translation:保理(业务)安排
Explanation:
“中国银行保理业务概况. 保理业务是一项集贸易融资、商业资信调查、应收帐款管理及信用风险担保于一体的新兴综合性金融服务。”

“保理业务是中国银行的特色优势产品。中行在国内同业中第一家开办国际保理和国内保理,至今一直处于行业领先地位。”
Selected response from:

FinancialTrans
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6保理(业务)安排FinancialTrans
4 +2代理收账协议
H. J. Zhang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
保理(业务)安排


Explanation:
“中国银行保理业务概况. 保理业务是一项集贸易融资、商业资信调查、应收帐款管理及信用风险担保于一体的新兴综合性金融服务。”

“保理业务是中国银行的特色优势产品。中行在国内同业中第一家开办国际保理和国内保理,至今一直处于行业领先地位。”


FinancialTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  acesales
4 mins

agree  H. J. Zhang: 不错,比我的专业多了,保理协议。
4 mins

agree  orientalhorizon
12 mins

agree  J.H. Wang: 保理协议
14 hrs

agree  Christine Wan
14 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
4 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
代理收账协议


Explanation:
通常还译为“代理融通”,如果想把意思表述地清楚些,可以采用“收账”,看上下文来。

H. J. Zhang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  acesales: 也就是这个意思,“贷款保收业务”,“代理融通”业务。
11 mins
  -> 谢谢。还是按专业的来好。所谓行家一出手,便知有没有,

agree  orientalhorizon: 这个也可以。本人几年前就曾执笔写过本单位的“国际保理管理办法”,多少还研究了一下其渊源,“代收账”也是其中一种叫法。该业务有所谓双保理、单保理等多种分法,做国际双保理的金融机构一般都是国际保理商联合会的成员。
14 mins