KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

non-public

Chinese translation: 非上市


15:36 Mar 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-public
Audit of multinational company (non-public, statutory audit)
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:非上市
Explanation:
非上市

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-03-09 01:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中国民营

民营企业跨国经营- [ Translate this page ]一、跨国公司概述/159 二、跨国公司和跨国经营/160 三、中国民营跨国公司的 ... 第三节中国民营跨国公司的运营管理/164 一、国内母企业对境外子企业的跨国治理/164 ...
www.law-lib.com/shopping/shopview_p.asp?id=14253 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:XEWx5McB_KAJ:www.law-li...
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4不予公布/公开
William He
3 +3非上市
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
不予公布/公开


Explanation:
之前,德勤就因为经手Adelphia通讯公司2000财年的审计业务而官司缠身,并在四月份 ... 内将其呈列于参考中心,而此调查令带有“不予公布(non-public)”的明显标记。 ...
www.kjzx8.com/Article/HTML/33430.html
仅供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ADELLEBJ: the auditor's opinion for non-public purpose?
8 hrs
  -> Thank you so much!

agree  Julia Zou: 或者:非公开审计
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, Julia!

agree  AZ-Loc: 不公开
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Sophie!

agree  happyzane
23 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
非上市


Explanation:
非上市

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-03-09 01:30:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中国民营

民营企业跨国经营- [ Translate this page ]一、跨国公司概述/159 二、跨国公司和跨国经营/160 三、中国民营跨国公司的 ... 第三节中国民营跨国公司的运营管理/164 一、国内母企业对境外子企业的跨国治理/164 ...
www.law-lib.com/shopping/shopview_p.asp?id=14253 - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:XEWx5McB_KAJ:www.law-li...


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=public+%E4%B8%8A%E5%B...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo: the opposite of a public multinational company is a private company (non-public)
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

neutral  ADELLEBJ: then why not "audit of non-public multinational company"?
1 day1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Helen Li
1 day3 hrs

agree  Milton Guo
3 days45 mins