KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

line of credit

Chinese translation: 信用/信贷额度


08:04 Nov 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: line of credit
Net proceeds from (payments on) line of credit
arnoldhu
Chinese translation:信用/信贷额度
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11信用/信贷额度
clearwater
5信用贷款之最高限额
Bill Li


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
信用/信贷额度


Explanation:
FYI

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dd dd
47 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Yurek: http://dict.cn/line-of-credit.htm
49 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Shirley Lao
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Guangzhou Apple: Kudos里本来就有
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  ukheidi
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  y_lewarne
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Yi Yuan
8 hrs

agree  enya
9 hrs

agree  TRANS4CHINA
16 hrs

agree  Ritchest
17 hrs

agree  Jason Young
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
信用贷款之最高限额


Explanation:
信用贷款之最高限额


Bill Li
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  clifts: 不够准确:应当为信用额度/授信额度
5 hrs