KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

unitholders

Chinese translation: 基金單位持有人


03:02 Nov 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: unitholders
Distribution to unitholders
这是会计科目中的一个.unitholders应怎样翻译?谢谢
ukheidi
Canada
Chinese translation:基金單位持有人
Explanation:
fyr
Selected response from:

Kirby Chan
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2单位持有人
Michael Tang
4 +1信托单位持有人Ritchest
4 +1基金單位持有人
Kirby Chan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
基金單位持有人


Explanation:
fyr

Kirby Chan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans: could be
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
信托单位持有人


Explanation:
信托单位持有人

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans: could be
52 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
单位持有人


Explanation:
单位(信托基金)持有人

Michael Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Da Best: (信托基金)单位持有人
2 days1 hr

agree  Yurek
8 days