KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

on allocation from

Chinese translation: 限额


05:49 Nov 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: on allocation from
Through the third quarter and into October 2008, Company was on allocation from its suppliers of butadiene, and as a result, was unable to produce all products necessary to meet customer demand, and in turn, had to allocate certain available product supplies to customers.
ukheidi
Canada
Chinese translation:限额
Explanation:
由于丁二烯供应商实行限额供应...
Selected response from:

Mark Chen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1限额
Mark Chen
4按配额由。。。(供应)
Sun Song


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
限额


Explanation:
由于丁二烯供应商实行限额供应...

Mark Chen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
8 hrs
  -> thanks

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按配额由。。。(供应)


Explanation:
后来因为供应数量受限,因为无法满足用户需求。

Sun Song
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20