KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

largely due to supply and demand fundamentals

Chinese translation: 很大程度上归因于供需基本面


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:largely due to supply and demand fundamentals
Chinese translation:很大程度上归因于供需基本面
Entered by: Alvin Liu

05:53 Nov 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / finance
English term or phrase: largely due to supply and demand fundamentals
In addition, feedstock and energy costs continued to increase in the third quarter of 2008, and into the fourth quarter, largely due to supply and demand fundamentals
ukheidi
Canada
很大程度上归因于供需基本面
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7很大程度上归因于供需基本面
Alvin Liu
4主要取决于供需基本面
Michael Tang
4很大程度上是由供求的基本原理引起的
Mark Chen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
很大程度上归因于供需基本面


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  orientalhorizon
11 mins
  -> thanks

agree  clearwater: fundamentals:基本面
16 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Norman Li: 基本面是证券术语,这里可以译为基本情况
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  TRANS4CHINA
24 mins
  -> thanks

agree  William He
1 hr

agree  Yurek
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
很大程度上是由供求的基本原理引起的


Explanation:
FYI.

Mark Chen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
主要取决于供需基本面


Explanation:
基本面是指供应和需求的一些基本因素,以甘蔗为例,比如天气条件,制糖业的景气程序等等

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-12 06:38:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

应该是”主要由于供需基本面的变化“,并且应放在最前面,即:此外,主要由于^^变化,XX和XX成本上升^^

Michael Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8