KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

organizing banks by front, middle, and back offices

Chinese translation: 按前台、中台和后台部门(方式)组织银行


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organizing banks by front, middle, and back offices
Chinese translation:按前台、中台和后台部门(方式)组织银行
Entered by: oceano

07:06 Nov 13, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: organizing banks by front, middle, and back offices
Theoretically, using the banking industry, which has been newly restructured to prevent conflicts of interest (for example, organizing banks by front, middle, and back offices, rather than by local branches -- an arrangement which allowed loan officers to be the same ones to enforce credit policy) should be an effective conduit for enforcing national environmental laws.
oceano
China
按前台、中台和后台部门(方式)组织银行
Explanation:
而不是按当地分行(的方式)。这里的by是方式的意思,不是指施受关系。
Selected response from:

Norman Li
China
Grading comment
Special thanks to Orientalhorizon
Your comments have been extremely helpful!!! sorry the system does not allow me to award the kudoz points to you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2按前台、中台和后台部门(方式)组织银行Norman Li
5由前台、中台与后台部门来组织管理银行
clearwater
4将银行分为前台、中间和后勤办公室,以便管理
Michael Tang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
由前台、中台与后台部门来组织管理银行


Explanation:
FYI

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 178

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
按前台、中台和后台部门(方式)组织银行


Explanation:
而不是按当地分行(的方式)。这里的by是方式的意思,不是指施受关系。

Norman Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Special thanks to Orientalhorizon
Your comments have been extremely helpful!!! sorry the system does not allow me to award the kudoz points to you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 组织结构按(或采用)前台、中台、后台的模式,而不是分行模式。
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Ritchest
18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
将银行分为前台、中间和后勤办公室,以便管理


Explanation:
FYR

Michael Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8