KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

document作动词时该怎么译比较合适呢?

Chinese translation: See Explanation


08:28 Dec 26, 2010
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: document作动词时该怎么译比较合适呢?
各位同行好,本人在做一个银行业务操作方面的英译中稿子。遇到如下一句话:
Each LOB (line of business) will maintain documented processes and controls to conform with corporate data integrity standards to ensure its key credit data are timely and accurate.

难点就是documented,不知如何译比较准确。下面是我的译文,请高手纠正一下:

“每个业务部门将根据公司数据完整性标准,坚持在各个流程中做好文件编制工作,并采取相应的控制措施,以确保其关键的信贷数据是及时和准确的。”
Anderson Zheng
China
Chinese translation:See Explanation
Explanation:
此动词的意思仅仅为记录或将文件存档

“每个业务部门都将根据公司数据完整性标准,保存(对于)各个流程和各种控制措施的文字记录,以确保其关键的信贷数据是及时和准确的。”
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2See Explanation
jyuan_us
4文件记录/文件化/ 归档
cobulany
1歸檔chrislau


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
See Explanation


Explanation:
此动词的意思仅仅为记录或将文件存档

“每个业务部门都将根据公司数据完整性标准,保存(对于)各个流程和各种控制措施的文字记录,以确保其关键的信贷数据是及时和准确的。”

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LJX: 粗略一點就是「文件化」的意思,具體如何翻應該要參考前文後理,建議的翻譯很貼切。
4 hrs

agree  Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL: Agree with jyuan_us as well as LJX
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
歸檔


Explanation:
just a guess

chrislau
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
文件记录/文件化/ 归档


Explanation:
Documented 文件记录

1.用文件证明;为...提供文件(或证据等)
He documented the case with abundant evidence.
他用充分的证据证明这个案子。


    Reference: http://dict.baidu.com/s?wd=document
cobulany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese