KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Project reject

Chinese translation: product be rejected: 产品被拒收


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Project reject
Chinese translation:product be rejected: 产品被拒收
Entered by: MichelleYou

10:52 Feb 2, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Project reject
Should product be rejected prior to dispatch, Party A will use its best endeavors to supply replacement stock and advise Party B of the expected lead-time until delivery. Party A will accept no additional costs for the non-supply including but not limited to any loss of profit, marketing costs, management cost and any in-market costs.

Note that Party A is the exporter and Party B the importer.
albertdeng
New Zealand
product be rejected: 产品被拒收
Explanation:
I didn't see "project reject" in the context but "product be rejected".
Selected response from:

MichelleYou
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4product be rejected: 产品被拒收
MichelleYou
4拒绝(接受)项目
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project reject
拒绝(接受)项目


Explanation:
好像不难理解

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project reject
product be rejected: 产品被拒收


Explanation:
I didn't see "project reject" in the context but "product be rejected".

MichelleYou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.