KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

In-market costs

Chinese translation: 在市场中的成本


10:53 Feb 2, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: In-market costs
Should product be rejected prior to dispatch, Party A will use its best endeavors to supply replacement stock and advise Party B of the expected lead-time until delivery. Party A will accept no additional costs for the non-supply including but not limited to any loss of profit, marketing costs, management cost and any in-market costs.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Chinese translation:在市场中的成本
Explanation:
直译吧。意思应该是指,产品从出厂到销售给客户之前,在市场中销售、流通涉及的各种成本。
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1在市场中的成本
J.H. Wang
4市场流通成本
MichelleYou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in-market costs
在市场中的成本


Explanation:
直译吧。意思应该是指,产品从出厂到销售给客户之前,在市场中销售、流通涉及的各种成本。

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leila2011: 包括意外损毁, 失窃等造成的成本。
14 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-market costs
市场流通成本


Explanation:
The costs incurred in distribution channels.

MichelleYou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  J.H. Wang: 用流通的话,面窄些啊
8 hrs