KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

high-powered

Chinese translation: {强势的}金融机构投资者


05:41 Aug 23, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / P2P lending
English term or phrase: high-powered
In April, the company was valued at $3.75 billion—38 times its 2013 revenue and more than 520,000 times its net income—when it raised $65 million in additional equity from a new group of {high-powered} institutional investors, including BlackRock and T. Rowe Price.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:{强势的}金融机构投资者
Explanation:
Black Rock 的确powerful,这种机构资金大,影响力也大,因此翻译强势。个人观点。
Selected response from:

Z-Kong
United Kingdom
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1{强势的}金融机构投资者
Z-Kong
4有力[給力]的法人投資公司brunoccj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有力[給力]的法人投資公司


Explanation:
xx

brunoccj
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
{强势的}金融机构投资者


Explanation:
Black Rock 的确powerful,这种机构资金大,影响力也大,因此翻译强势。个人观点。

Z-Kong
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Xie: 有实力的
2 hrs
  -> 有实力的也不错