KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

smart-money players

Chinese translation: 少数经验丰富或者了解内幕信息的


00:07 Aug 25, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / P2P lending
English term or phrase: smart-money players
In other words, Lending Club is backed by quite a few {smart-money players}, eager to buy its equity at nosebleed valuations in return for the chance to get in on the micro-loan market—and perhaps to change the way consumers and small businesses get credit.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:少数经验丰富或者了解内幕信息的
Explanation:
smart_money means people who are highly experienced or who have inside information;
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4高勝算的投資 (已知內線消息)brunoccj
4少数经验丰富或者了解内幕信息的Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
少数经验丰富或者了解内幕信息的


Explanation:
smart_money means people who are highly experienced or who have inside information;

Sheldon Fu
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
谢谢!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
高勝算的投資 (已知內線消息)


Explanation:
xxx

brunoccj
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese