provision

Chinese translation: 准备金

English term or phrase:provision
Chinese translation:准备金
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

19:16 Jun 6, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial accounting
English term or phrase: provision
What is the financial term "provision" in Chinese.
Katherine Xuan
China
FYI
Explanation:
The terms used in various subject areas can be found in the link below:


http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/准备金

准备金- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/准备金
准备金(Provision)*企业财务上的定义:资产负债表上的一种债务。公司预期未来将会出现一些支出或损失时,加以估算,预先提列,即为准备金,比如呆坏帐准备 ...
‎什么是准备金 · ‎商业银行的准备金 · ‎存款准备金 · ‎超额准备金
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
jyuan_us
3拨备
Chia-ling Huang


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
拨备


Explanation:
供您參考-

https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-cn/撥備

http://www.baike.com/wiki/拨备

Chia-ling Huang
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
The terms used in various subject areas can be found in the link below:


http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/准备金

准备金- MBA智库百科
wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/准备金
准备金(Provision)*企业财务上的定义:资产负债表上的一种债务。公司预期未来将会出现一些支出或损失时,加以估算,预先提列,即为准备金,比如呆坏帐准备 ...
‎什么是准备金 · ‎商业银行的准备金 · ‎存款准备金 · ‎超额准备金

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lian Pang
3 mins