PPP Current International $

Chinese translation: FYI

English term or phrase:PPP Current International $
Chinese translation:FYI
Entered by: Katherine Xuan

17:53 Jun 21, 2018
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Finance
English term or phrase: PPP Current International $
UAE and OECD Countries GNI per Capita
(In PPP Current International Thousand $, 2016)

It's the title of a table


How to translate "(In PPP Current International Thousand $, 2016)"
Katherine Xuan
China
FYI
Explanation:
In PPP Current International Thousand $, 2016

In = 单位为

Thousand $ = 1000 国际元

整句话:以PPP Current 的1000 国际元为单位

PPP Current = 与目前(当时)的购买力平价相一致的

所以全句应为:

以与目前(当时)的购买力平价相一致的1000 国际元为单位
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1international $
Chuan Xiao
4FYI
jyuan_us
4購買力平價計算單位為國際元
pkchan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ppp current international $
購買力平價計算單位為國際元


Explanation:
購買力平價- 維基百科,自由的百科全書 - Wikipedia
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-tw/购买力平价
Translate this page
2014年人均GDP(PPP)世界地圖. 購買力平價(英語:Purchasing Power Parity,縮寫PPP),是一種根據各國不同的價格水準計算出來的貨幣 ... 購買力平價計算單位為國際元(international dollar,縮寫:Intl.$)或稱作「國際貨幣 ... 所以即使是用購買力平價調整過的人均國民生產總值也要謹慎使用,因為它只是生活品質的眾多標準之一。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-06-21 19:16:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

購買力平價計算單位為國際1000元

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ppp current international $
international $


Explanation:
PPP 购买力平价
Current 现价(比较多)/当前
International $ 国际圆/国际货币单位 (各半)
可否译为

2016年度以一千现价国际圆为单位的购买力平价

Chuan Xiao
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  newspaperlover: 我觉得"以2016年价格的一千国际圆为单位的购买力平价"会更好,现价我理解为现在,这里current指的是2016
19 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ppp current international $
FYI


Explanation:
In PPP Current International Thousand $, 2016

In = 单位为

Thousand $ = 1000 国际元

整句话:以PPP Current 的1000 国际元为单位

PPP Current = 与目前(当时)的购买力平价相一致的

所以全句应为:

以与目前(当时)的购买力平价相一致的1000 国际元为单位

jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 280