KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

last time

Chinese translation: 最近一笔成交时间


07:16 Aug 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: last time
last price/time/change/dirction...
last是指上一个,还是指当前?因为我看到这个金融软件的日语版,在日文中翻译成“现在值”,我不懂日语,感觉好象是指当前,对吗?
cloudriver
Chinese translation:最近一笔成交时间
Explanation:
最近一笔成交时间
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
looks nice, thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4最近一笔成交时间
Edward LIU
4 +2上一交易时间Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
最近一笔成交时间


Explanation:
最近一笔成交时间

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
looks nice, thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Yap. You may say that. Done for day. See you around.
1 min

agree  Georget
58 mins

agree  Chinoise
10 hrs

agree  Ozethai
13 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
上一交易时间


Explanation:
指上一个,没错。这些词所指的相当有可能是上一日的交易情况。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-05 07:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也就是现在还未重新开盘前的「当前」情况。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
10 hrs
  -> Thanx.

agree  Ozethai
13 hrs
  -> 3Q