KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

利差,死差和费差

Chinese translation: Interest margin +Mortality margin + Expense margin


03:42 Aug 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Insurance
English term or phrase: 利差,死差和费差
保险中的三个名词。Spread, mortality margin and expense margin?

Thanks
Lichun E
Chinese translation:Interest margin +Mortality margin + Expense margin
Explanation:
Interest margin +Mortality margin + Expense margin
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
I still think Spread is the right term for利差。
Thank you very much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Interest margin +Mortality margin + Expense margin
Chinoise
4Interest margin + Mortality margin + Expense margin
Edward LIU


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Interest margin +Mortality margin + Expense margin


Explanation:
Interest margin +Mortality margin + Expense margin


    Reference: http://www.actuaries.ca/meetings/annual/2000/Schlinsog.pdf
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
I still think Spread is the right term for利差。
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: Sorry, I did not see your answer.
2 mins
  -> No problem at all.Thanks!

agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

agree  Ray Luo: thanks, dacidian.
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

agree  Mark Xiang
10 hrs
  -> Thanks !

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
利差,死差和费差
Interest margin + Mortality margin + Expense margin


Explanation:
Interest margin + Mortality margin + Expense margin

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272