KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

support and resistance

Chinese translation: 支撑点与阻力点


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:support and resistance
Chinese translation:支撑点与阻力点
Entered by: karrol

10:19 Aug 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: support and resistance
with my little knowledge about technical analysis, i try to identify the support and resistance in order to take profit from the movement of the prices between these values
karrol
Chinese
Explanation:
支撑点与阻力点

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-08-11 11:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

即最低降值与最高升值
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ChineseRitchest
4 +2Unterst黷zungs- und Widerstandspreis
Derek Gill Franßen
4 +1支持某支股升值与阻碍其升值的原因或理由Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Unterst黷zungs- und Widerstandspreis


Explanation:
Also "unterst黷zungs- und widerstandslinie" see: http://www.boersenschule24.de/bs24/aktien/chartanalyse_wider...

See here for an explanation of the English terms: http://outreach.missouri.edu/agconnection/decisive/DM010202....
:)

Derek Gill Franßen
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Man, Du hast ein falsches Sprachpaar erwischt.
1 min
  -> Stimmt... Und ich habe es gar nicht gemerkt! ;-)

agree  Chinoise: Tut mir leid, ich kann Sie nicht verstehen.....:)
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
支持某支股升值与阻碍其升值的原因或理由


Explanation:
The support and resistance 指的是支持某支股升值与阻碍其升值的原因或理由。

你可以自行调整中文。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs
  -> Na, Betty, haste auch was auf deutsch gelernt?

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Chinese


Explanation:
支撑点与阻力点

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-08-11 11:05:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

即最低降值与最高升值

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
41 mins

agree  Edward LIU: 支撑与阻力
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
4 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
10 hrs