KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Japanese candles, Elliot waves

Chinese translation: 日本阴阳烛, 艾略特波浪


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Japanese candles, Elliot waves
Chinese translation:日本阴阳烛, 艾略特波浪
Entered by: karrol

12:24 Aug 11, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Japanese candles, Elliot waves
Trading strategies that have elenets of technical analysis, e.g. Japanese candles, Elliot waves (for FOREX markets)
karrol
日本阴阳烛(K线图) 艾略特波浪
Explanation:
日本阴阳烛(K线图) 艾略特波浪

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-11 12:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

阴阳烛. 阴阳烛的简短历史. 阴阳烛是其中一种在金融市场上流行的技术分析, 起源于十七世纪的日本. 当时有一位名叫本间宗久(Munehisa Homma)的富商, 他是透过稻米交易中得到庞大的财富 ...
www.dailyfx.com.hk/fx_advance3.php - 23k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-08-11 13:03:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

《艾略特波浪理论新解》. 作者:卧龙. 艾略特波浪理论新解(一). 艾
略特波浪理论新解(二). 艾略特波浪理论新解(三). 艾略特波浪理论
新解(四). 艾略特波浪理论新解(五). 艾略特波浪理论新解(六). ...
www.8nn8.com/zt/007/ - 5k
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
very detailed answer. highly appreciated. thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5日本阴阳烛(K线图) 艾略特波浪
Edward LIU
2 +1This may help.Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
japanese candles, elliot waves
This may help.


Explanation:
http://www.seleukos.it/help/attractors_en.asp

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
42 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
japanese candles, elliot waves
日本阴阳烛(K线图) 艾略特波浪


Explanation:
日本阴阳烛(K线图) 艾略特波浪

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-11 12:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

阴阳烛. 阴阳烛的简短历史. 阴阳烛是其中一种在金融市场上流行的技术分析, 起源于十七世纪的日本. 当时有一位名叫本间宗久(Munehisa Homma)的富商, 他是透过稻米交易中得到庞大的财富 ...
www.dailyfx.com.hk/fx_advance3.php - 23k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2004-08-11 13:03:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

《艾略特波浪理论新解》. 作者:卧龙. 艾略特波浪理论新解(一). 艾
略特波浪理论新解(二). 艾略特波浪理论新解(三). 艾略特波浪理论
新解(四). 艾略特波浪理论新解(五). 艾略特波浪理论新解(六). ...
www.8nn8.com/zt/007/ - 5k

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 272
Grading comment
very detailed answer. highly appreciated. thank you very much!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: You make it too easy for Carol.
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
31 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Ray Luo
47 mins
  -> thanks

agree  EHsiao
2 hrs

agree  Lu Zou
8 hrs