KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

Moynihan

Chinese translation: 莫尼汉

00:51 Oct 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Moynihan
Ted Moynihan, a senior consultant at Mercer Oliver Wyman
莫尼汉?莫伊尼汉?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:莫尼汉
Explanation:
莫尼汉
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4莫尼汉
Lu Zou
3?莫尼汉(大多数)
chica nueva


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moynihan
莫尼汉


Explanation:
莫尼汉

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
谢谢!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moynihan
?莫尼汉(大多数)


Explanation:
读书和不读书的总统
... 读书和不读书的总统. (http://www.epochtimes.com) 【大纪元2月23日讯】
美国政坛老将莫尼汉(Daniel Patrick Moynihan)随便说一段陈年轶事都有趣。
算是早一代关心人权的政治人,六○年代致力城市规划,遭受报刊攻击,一度意兴阑珊 ...
www.epochtimes.com/gb/2/2/23/n172278.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

族性(Ethnicity):从国内政治到国际政治
... 我知道,至少在今天上午以前,没有人预计到苏联的演变”。基氏此言太绝对了,
他没想到半路会杀出个程咬金了。几天后,他收到丹尼尔·帕特里克·莫伊尼汉(Daniel
Patrick Moynihan)寄来的一包材料,其中的文字说明十几年来 ...
www.boxun.com/sixiang/rendl/4.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56