KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

current price

Chinese translation: 當前價格/時價


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:current price
Chinese translation:當前價格/時價
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

12:12 Dec 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: current price
stock market
beno
當前價格
Explanation:
大概是這麼說的吧?
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3當前價格Wenjer Leuschel
4 +2目前股价
Jianming Sun
4 +2现价/即时股价
Mark Xiang
4 +1市价
Shang
3现在的价格
Angus Woo


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
當前價格


Explanation:
大概是這麼說的吧?

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joyce Curran
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Joyce. 目前股价, 市价 or 时价 is also correct in this case, but I have chosen a safer way to express the same.

agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Bo Smith
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
目前股价


Explanation:
If it is about the stock market, it should be 目前股价.

目前股价(Current Price)

http://www.marketrade.com/basic/manual/basic_current_ch.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-05 05:40:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think all the answers here can be used. It just depends on persoanl preference and the context.


    Reference: http://www.marketrade.com/basic/manual/basic_current_ch.html
Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Bo Smith
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
市价


Explanation:
当天的价格

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn: 习惯用法!
1 day11 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
现价/即时股价


Explanation:
现价/即时股价

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
13 hrs

agree  Mollytian
11 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
现在的价格


Explanation:
因为其实在没有说明的情况下,可以是当时的交易价格,还可以是一天的收市价,一个星期或一个月的均价。

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138