KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Finance (general)

1,FOMC Federal Open Market Committee 2, TSY

Chinese translation: 联邦公开市场委员会


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:1,FOMC Federal Open Market Committee 2, TSY
Chinese translation:联邦公开市场委员会
Entered by: Shang

08:13 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: 1,FOMC Federal Open Market Committee 2, TSY
banking system of The US
beno
联邦公开市场委员会
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2联邦公开市场委员会
Shang
5公開市場委員會
Angus Woo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
1,fomc federal open market committee 2, tsy
公開市場委員會


Explanation:
論壇一次只可以問一個term

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1,fomc federal open market committee 2, tsy
联邦公开市场委员会


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Andreas Yan
5 hrs
  -> thanks!