KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Folklore

conditioning training

Chinese translation: 机能训练


15:03 Jul 18, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Folklore
English term or phrase: conditioning training
Yoga offers conditioning training for the more experienced and serious students.

How to translate conditioning training into Chinese?

Suggestion. Thanks
kschong
Chinese translation:机能训练
Explanation:
机能训练
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4心理素质训练
yanfeng
3 +1素质训练
wherestip
3 +1机能训练
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
机能训练


Explanation:
机能训练


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:w1M0HnbZjVkJ:baxiroushu....
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
11 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  chinesetrans
10 hrs
  -> Thanks !

disagree  Nigel Jones: 瑜伽是内在的,不是机能的
1 day32 mins
  -> "机能" 也可能是内在的。

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
素质训练


Explanation:
another suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nigel Jones: 愈加是培养内在,这个比较合适
1 day21 mins

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
心理素质训练


Explanation:


yanfeng
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese