KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

Packaging and distribution of legumes, cereals and honey

Chinese translation: 豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装及分销


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Packaging and distribution of legumes, cereals and honey
Chinese translation:豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装及分销
Entered by: PML

16:06 Dec 1, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food
English term or phrase: Packaging and distribution of legumes, cereals and honey
Packaging and distribution of legumes, cereals and honey
PML
豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装及配送
Explanation:
Distribution = 分销,配送
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1各种豆类食品、谷类食品和蜂蜜的包装及分销
Smartrans He
5 +1豆类、谷类和蜂蜜
shcheong
5各种豆类食品、谷类食品和蜂蜜的包装及分销
Smartrans He
5豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装及配送
jinshi
5各种豆类食品、谷类食品和蜂蜜的包装与分销
Smartrans He
4各种豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装与销售
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
豆类、谷类和蜂蜜


Explanation:
legumes = 豆类
cereals = 谷类
honey = 蜂蜜


shcheong
Singapore

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jshuang
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装及配送


Explanation:
Distribution = 分销,配送


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
各种豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装与销售


Explanation:

各种豆类、谷类和蜂蜜的包装与销售

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
各种豆类食品、谷类食品和蜂蜜的包装及分销


Explanation:
legumes:豆类(食品)
cereals:谷类(食品)
honey:蜂蜜
Packaging:包装
distribution:分销



Smartrans He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jshuang
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
各种豆类食品、谷类食品和蜂蜜的包装及分销


Explanation:
legumes:豆类(食品)
cereals:谷类(食品)
honey:蜂蜜
Packaging:包装
distribution:分销


Smartrans He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
各种豆类食品、谷类食品和蜂蜜的包装与分销


Explanation:
legumes:豆类(食品)
cereals:谷类(食品)
honey:蜂蜜
Packaging:包装
distribution:分销

Smartrans He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese