KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

Ready to eat/Ready to cook Food

Chinese translation: 即可食用/煮后食用 即食/即烹(或即煮)


10:43 Apr 1, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / food processing and food packaging
English term or phrase: Ready to eat/Ready to cook Food
Ready to eat/Ready to cook

即食/即烹 食品???
不很順口, 國內有沒有標準說法?
Philip Tang
China
Chinese translation:即可食用/煮后食用 即食/即烹(或即煮)
Explanation:
即可食用Ready to eat 如汉堡、炸鸡、便当…. 2. 热了食用Ready to heat 如速食面、冲泡食品…. 3. 煮了食用Ready to cook 如冷冻水饺、云吞…. 4. 可厨理了Ready to prepare 如火锅料盘、佛跳墙….. 据台湾连锁暨加盟协会「2001年台湾消费者外食用餐习惯调查 ...
slowfood-taiwan.blogspot.com/2005_05_01_archive.html - 30k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

即热餐RTH(Ready to heat) RTH指要用微波炉等短时阃处理即可食用的已调理食品,如:冷冻菜肴(frozen entree),扬类缸头(canned soup)等。3 即煮餐RTC(Ready to cook) R T c 指马上可加热烹调的调理食品.如淹渍肉{marinated meat)、淹渍鱼(marinated ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/ts/82145x/2001/000/003/gc18_ts2_5383255.pdf - 类似网页

加福得食品公司的RTC ,即READY TO COOK ,即烹食品,很方便解决了畜禽产品污染问题,因为他把安全问题已经贯彻在食品的加工,储存和销售的每一个环节上了,杜绝了各种各样的污染。 3 . 4 建立现代化的禽肉产品物流配送平台 ...
www.snrljg.gov.cn/gongzuoyanjiudetai03.htm - 17k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thank you, Julia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2即可食用/煮后食用 即食/即烹(或即煮)
Julia Zou
3 +1即開即食即開即煮
pkchan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ready to eat/ready to cook food
即可食用/煮后食用 即食/即烹(或即煮)


Explanation:
即可食用Ready to eat 如汉堡、炸鸡、便当…. 2. 热了食用Ready to heat 如速食面、冲泡食品…. 3. 煮了食用Ready to cook 如冷冻水饺、云吞…. 4. 可厨理了Ready to prepare 如火锅料盘、佛跳墙….. 据台湾连锁暨加盟协会「2001年台湾消费者外食用餐习惯调查 ...
slowfood-taiwan.blogspot.com/2005_05_01_archive.html - 30k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

即热餐RTH(Ready to heat) RTH指要用微波炉等短时阃处理即可食用的已调理食品,如:冷冻菜肴(frozen entree),扬类缸头(canned soup)等。3 即煮餐RTC(Ready to cook) R T c 指马上可加热烹调的调理食品.如淹渍肉{marinated meat)、淹渍鱼(marinated ...
engine.cqvip.com/content/ts/82145x/2001/000/003/gc18_ts2_5383255.pdf - 类似网页

加福得食品公司的RTC ,即READY TO COOK ,即烹食品,很方便解决了畜禽产品污染问题,因为他把安全问题已经贯彻在食品的加工,储存和销售的每一个环节上了,杜绝了各种各样的污染。 3 . 4 建立现代化的禽肉产品物流配送平台 ...
www.snrljg.gov.cn/gongzuoyanjiudetai03.htm - 17k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you, Julia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Naikei!

agree  Danbing HE
5 days
  -> Thank you Danbing!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ready to eat/ready to cook food
即開即食即開即煮


Explanation:
或﹕即食\即煮

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tianhe51
19 hrs
  -> thanks