KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

coffee whitener

Chinese translation: 咖啡伴侣


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coffee whitener
Chinese translation:咖啡伴侣
Entered by: April Kang

16:24 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: coffee whitener
咖啡伴侣?
same as coffee creamer?
April Kang
咖啡冲淡剂,咖啡伴侣
Explanation:
Yes, 咖啡冲淡剂,咖啡伴侣
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3咖啡冲淡剂,咖啡伴侣
Chinoise
4奶油(液体)/奶精(固体,粉)
Mark Xiang
4把σpacrting


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
咖啡冲淡剂,咖啡伴侣


Explanation:
Yes, 咖啡冲淡剂,咖啡伴侣


    Reference: http://www.sino-translation.com/tech05/184.htm
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
18 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  David Li
41 mins
  -> Thanks !

agree  Shang
41 mins
  -> Thanks !

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
把σ


Explanation:
〡柏︸玅 Τ弧 (〡柏)イ弘 (Τ穦柑Whitener)

pacrting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
奶油(液体)/奶精(固体,粉)


Explanation:
http://www.tasty168.com/products/c_product_05MP.htm
http://myweb.hinet.net/home3/unfp/unfp_chn.htm

"咖啡伴侣"是咖啡生产商的叫法.

Mark Xiang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20