International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

四眼电灶

Chinese translation: FYI


02:27 Nov 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: 四眼电灶
四眼电灶
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
4-Burner Electric Range
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5FYI
clearwater
4electric 4 burner Range
LoyalTrans


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electric 4 burner Range


Explanation:
FYI

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
FYI


Explanation:
4-Burner Electric Range

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
3 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon
25 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  William He
22 hrs

agree  ling yang: 4-Burner Electric Cooktop
2 days5 hrs

agree  Yurek
8 days