KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

tomatissimo

Chinese translation: 番茄美味酱


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tomatissimo
Chinese translation:番茄美味酱
Entered by: Duobing Chen

05:29 Nov 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: tomatissimo
"tomatissimo":
Fired tomato "~":Fr ied Tomato handmade cooked.
Homemade Sauce "~":Tomato Sauce with olive oil and onion.
thanks!
Duobing Chen
China
顶级西红柿美味餐
Explanation:
顶级西红柿美味餐

tomatissimo 意大利文

tomato 的最高级 似乎转义为“顶级西红柿”,意大利人特喜欢西红柿佐餐,意即“最美味”

tomato 西红柿

masimo 最多
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thanks all. the text is nothing of restautants, and it is a name of some kind of tomato sauce, so I translate as "番茄美味酱"。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1顶级西红柿美味餐Ritchest
4 +1托马提斯莫餐厅
Jason Young
4炸西红柿;西红柿酱
Sun Song


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
炸西红柿;西红柿酱


Explanation:
炸西红柿;
西红柿酱(外加橄榄油加洋葱)

Sun Song
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
托马提斯莫餐厅


Explanation:
或:tomatissimo 意式餐厅

http://visit-germany.info/web/cn_cn/content/index.htm?tl=MES...

http://images.google.com/images?hl=en&newwindow=1&q=Tomatiss...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2008-11-10 05:59:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可能是指餐厅本身,后面提到了部分菜品

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
13 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
顶级西红柿美味餐


Explanation:
顶级西红柿美味餐

tomatissimo 意大利文

tomato 的最高级 似乎转义为“顶级西红柿”,意大利人特喜欢西红柿佐餐,意即“最美味”

tomato 西红柿

masimo 最多

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks all. the text is nothing of restautants, and it is a name of some kind of tomato sauce, so I translate as "番茄美味酱"。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
9 hrs