KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Food & Drink

organic

Chinese translation: 有机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organic
Chinese translation:有机
Entered by: Duobing Chen

06:04 Nov 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: organic
organic roasted peppers with Virgin Extra Olice Oil:
organic homemade sauce with Extra Olice Oil:
Duobing Chen
China
有机
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Mark Chen
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12有机
Mark Chen
4有机nigerose
4天然的Kevin Z


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
有机


Explanation:
FYI

Mark Chen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Cao
12 mins
  -> thanks

agree  TRANS4CHINA: 有机烤椒
19 mins
  -> thanks

agree  J.H. Wang
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  uli1
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  dd dd
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Jason Young
2 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  y_lewarne
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ukheidi
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Carol So
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ritchest
19 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  LoyalTrans
20 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yurek
1 day5 hrs
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
天然的


Explanation:
作天然的解会不会更好呢,文章好像也正是想这么说吧


Kevin Z
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有机


Explanation:
从英文词源来说,翻译成“有机”是最合适的。翻译成“天然”不合适。

nigerose
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4