KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Xbox 360 Dashboard

Chinese translation: xbox 360 Dashboard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Xbox 360 Dashboard
Chinese translation:xbox 360 Dashboard
Entered by: William He

13:42 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Xbox 360 Dashboard
Context: Die by the Sword Theme

剑下亡魂主题

A theme to customize your Xbox 360 Dashboard featuring Dark Messiah Elements most letha

Question: 需要翻译吗?

谢谢!
Jianming Sun
xbox 360 Dashboard
Explanation:
xbox 360 Dashboard 是 MS 针对 Xbox 开发的用户控制界面,应该是 MS 的产品,属专有名词,根据本地化惯例,产品名无需翻译,仅供参考。
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Xbox 360控制台
clearwater
3xbox 360手柄
Jason Ma
3xbox 360 Dashboard
William He
2操作盘
bestonlyfan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xbox 360 dashboard
xbox 360手柄


Explanation:

只译出dashboard ,其余的玩家应该理解。


Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
xbox 360 dashboard
操作盘


Explanation:
我想应该是游戏机的操作盘

bestonlyfan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xbox 360 dashboard
Xbox 360控制台


Explanation:
直译是:Xbox 360仪表板,不过觉得“Xbox 360控制台”比较合适些。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xbox 360 dashboard
xbox 360 Dashboard


Explanation:
xbox 360 Dashboard 是 MS 针对 Xbox 开发的用户控制界面,应该是 MS 的产品,属专有名词,根据本地化惯例,产品名无需翻译,仅供参考。

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks!