KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

tic-tac-toe

Chinese translation: 井字游戏


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tic-tac-toe
Chinese translation:井字游戏
Entered by: zwcorp

06:28 Mar 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: tic-tac-toe
a kind of game
zwcorp
井字游戏
Explanation:
井字游戏

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-14 06:36:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see:理性期望的理论是说,人类
并不愚蠢。这就像玩连圈叉的井字游戏一样(tic-tac-toe),几次以后就能学会预
测对手的行为,于是双方就能把这个游戏玩得滴水不漏。
From:
http://www.bookhome.net/baike/other/fuza/007.html
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thank all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3井字游戏
Jianming Sun
5画“连城”游戏
clearwater


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
井字游戏


Explanation:
井字游戏

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-14 06:36:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please see:理性期望的理论是说,人类
并不愚蠢。这就像玩连圈叉的井字游戏一样(tic-tac-toe),几次以后就能学会预
测对手的行为,于是双方就能把这个游戏玩得滴水不漏。
From:
http://www.bookhome.net/baike/other/fuza/007.html


Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU: 有点象我国的5子棋
17 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Danbing HE
1 day7 hrs

agree  xxxBrockHoward
3942 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
画“连城”游戏


Explanation:
画“连城”游戏(二人在一井字形方格内轮流画X和O,以先列成一行者得胜。)
参见:《英汉大词典》

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3