cc:

Chinese translation: carbon copy 即抄送

English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Abbreviation
English term or phrase: cc:
cc:
State Regional Sanitary Inspector
in Warszawa
/address/ ul. 2elazna 79,
00-875 Warszawa
/a stamp!
这是一个证明文件的落款,请问“cc: ”代表什么?
我一时查不出来,谢谢
Yang Min
Chinese translation:carbon copy 即抄送
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12carbon copy 即抄送
wherestip
5副本抄送
Chunyi Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
carbon copy 即抄送


Explanation:
.

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeline PhD
9 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Denyce Seow
16 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  pkchan
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  stonejohn
46 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  chenarth
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Haiyang Ai
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxvwkl
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Jiang Yu
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Chinoise
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  chinesetrans
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Danbing HE
3 days 1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
副本抄送


Explanation:
這是台灣的譯法,我覺得也不錯,提供各位參考


Chunyi Chen
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese