KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

soliciting interest from

Chinese translation: 征求“X”的意向


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soliciting interest from
Chinese translation:征求“X”的意向
Entered by: Duobing Chen

08:22 Nov 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: soliciting interest from
Represent you in [soliciting interest from] “X” with regards for a potential Purchase of the Entity;
Duobing Chen
China
征求“X”的意向
Explanation:
Represent you in [soliciting interest from] “X” with regards for a potential Purchase of the Entity;

就可能购买实体事宜,代您征求“X”的意向;
Selected response from:

dd dd
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2征求“X”的意向dd dd
4 +1争取得到“X”的意向
LoyalTrans
3从...中勾起兴趣
ration


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
从...中勾起兴趣


Explanation:
More context preferred.

ration
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
争取得到“X”的意向


Explanation:
根据context,可以在“意向”前加上“收购”、“出售”之类的定义。

LoyalTrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
征求“X”的意向


Explanation:
Represent you in [soliciting interest from] “X” with regards for a potential Purchase of the Entity;

就可能购买实体事宜,代您征求“X”的意向;

dd dd
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
1 hr

agree  Yurek
2 hrs