KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Fir Tree Lane, Groby, LECESTER, leicestershire, LE6 0FH, England

Chinese translation: 英國萊斯特郡 ,萊斯特市,格魯比區,杉樹里 le6 0fh


17:47 Nov 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Address in England
English term or phrase: Fir Tree Lane, Groby, LECESTER, leicestershire, LE6 0FH, England
Fir Tree Lane, Groby, LECESTER, leicestershire, LE6 0FH, England
shelby0506
China
Chinese translation:英國萊斯特郡 ,萊斯特市,格魯比區,杉樹里 le6 0fh
Explanation:
萊斯特- 維基百科,自由的百科全書 - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]萊斯特在萊斯特郡的正中央,北與查恩伍德區相鄰,東與哈伯勒區相鄰,東南與奧德比-威格斯頓區相鄰,西南與布萊比區相鄰,西南、西與欣克利-博斯沃思區相鄰。 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/莱斯特 - 95k - Cached - Similar pages -

英國和愛爾蘭音異讀城市列表- 维基百科,自由的百科全书 - [ Translate this page ]Laugharne, Carmarthenshire — /lɑ:rn/; (lärn) 拉恩/蘭市; Launceston, Cornwall — / 'lɔ:ns(t)ən/ ... (lĕp) 萊普; Leicester — /'lɛstɚ/; (lĕs'tər) 萊斯特/李斯特 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/英國和愛爾蘭音異讀城市列表 - 52k - Cached - Similar pages -
萊斯特市指南,包括萊斯特旅館- Chinese Journal - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Broombriggs農場、風車小山和Groby水池增加到雜集, Billa Barra和閣下的桌岩石是 ... 旅館和適應在市萊斯特為企業旅行家被投,有有大多的大聯繫的旅館銷售市場那裡。 ...
www.chinese-journal.com/关系/248886-莱斯特市指南,包括莱斯特旅馆.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages -

出租鄉村遊, holidays 高爾夫球: 舒適法式套房, 定位及入口3, 東密德蘭 ... - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]萊斯特郡, 東密德蘭, Braunstone, Barrow upon Soar, Groby, Newtown Linford, Woodhouse, Woodhouse Eaves, Ratby, Kirby Muxloe, Wigston, Glen Parva.
www.ihacom.cn/普通民宅及客房出租(提供早点)/英格兰/.../莱斯特郡/.../Aaron-Lodge-Guest-House_15125_3_3... - 110k - Cached - Similar pages -
出租鄉村遊, holidays 高爾夫球: 維多利亞式別墅, 定位及入口3, 東密德 ... - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]萊斯特郡, 東密德蘭, Nanpantan, Groby, Glenfield, 萊斯特, Ragdale, Field Head, Rempstone, Copt Oak, Ratby, Scraptoft.
www.ihacom.cn/普通民宅及客房出租(提供早点)/英格兰/东密德兰/莱斯特郡/.../Mountsorrel_14659_3_3.ht... - 114k - Cached - Similar pages -
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
非常感谢! 其实我的疑问是le6 0fh, 表示什么?其它的我可以查到.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4(不译)
Jason Young
3 +2英國萊斯特郡 ,萊斯特市,格魯比區,杉樹里 le6 0fh
pkchan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fir tree lane, groby, lecester, leicestershire, le6 0fh, england
(不译)


Explanation:
地址一般都不用译

Jason Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
7 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  orientalhorizon
8 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Adsion
11 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Helen Li
12 days
  -> 谢谢!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fir tree lane, groby, leicester, leicestershire, le6 0fh, england
英國萊斯特郡 ,萊斯特市,格魯比區,杉樹里 le6 0fh


Explanation:
萊斯特- 維基百科,自由的百科全書 - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]萊斯特在萊斯特郡的正中央,北與查恩伍德區相鄰,東與哈伯勒區相鄰,東南與奧德比-威格斯頓區相鄰,西南與布萊比區相鄰,西南、西與欣克利-博斯沃思區相鄰。 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/莱斯特 - 95k - Cached - Similar pages -

英國和愛爾蘭音異讀城市列表- 维基百科,自由的百科全书 - [ Translate this page ]Laugharne, Carmarthenshire — /lɑ:rn/; (lärn) 拉恩/蘭市; Launceston, Cornwall — / 'lɔ:ns(t)ən/ ... (lĕp) 萊普; Leicester — /'lɛstɚ/; (lĕs'tər) 萊斯特/李斯特 ...
zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/英國和愛爾蘭音異讀城市列表 - 52k - Cached - Similar pages -
萊斯特市指南,包括萊斯特旅館- Chinese Journal - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]Broombriggs農場、風車小山和Groby水池增加到雜集, Billa Barra和閣下的桌岩石是 ... 旅館和適應在市萊斯特為企業旅行家被投,有有大多的大聯繫的旅館銷售市場那裡。 ...
www.chinese-journal.com/关系/248886-莱斯特市指南,包括莱斯特旅馆.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages -

出租鄉村遊, holidays 高爾夫球: 舒適法式套房, 定位及入口3, 東密德蘭 ... - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]萊斯特郡, 東密德蘭, Braunstone, Barrow upon Soar, Groby, Newtown Linford, Woodhouse, Woodhouse Eaves, Ratby, Kirby Muxloe, Wigston, Glen Parva.
www.ihacom.cn/普通民宅及客房出租(提供早点)/英格兰/.../莱斯特郡/.../Aaron-Lodge-Guest-House_15125_3_3... - 110k - Cached - Similar pages -
出租鄉村遊, holidays 高爾夫球: 維多利亞式別墅, 定位及入口3, 東密德 ... - 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]萊斯特郡, 東密德蘭, Nanpantan, Groby, Glenfield, 萊斯特, Ragdale, Field Head, Rempstone, Copt Oak, Ratby, Scraptoft.
www.ihacom.cn/普通民宅及客房出租(提供早点)/英格兰/东密德兰/莱斯特郡/.../Mountsorrel_14659_3_3.ht... - 114k - Cached - Similar pages -

pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
非常感谢! 其实我的疑问是le6 0fh, 表示什么?其它的我可以查到.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek: 英國萊斯特郡萊斯特市格魯比區杉樹里,le6 0fh
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  orientalhorizon: 也许"英格兰"更为合适,地址最早是给国内的人用的,而不同地区、不同岛屿上的具体地名有时可能一样。后面的邮编也可注一下,省得别人看了又得问。
7 hrs
  -> thanks