KudoZ home » English to Chinese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Please tell me when my items were shipped. Thank you.

Chinese translation: 请问我的货是什么时候发的?谢谢!


21:51 Dec 30, 2010
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Requesting information regardng a shipped package.
English term or phrase: Please tell me when my items were shipped. Thank you.
Mandarin would be preferred for this translation.

I am requesting information regardng a shipped package.
Topanga
Chinese translation:请问我的货是什么时候发的?谢谢!
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
Singapore
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2请问我的货是什么时候发的?谢谢!
Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
4请告知我的货物装运时间,谢谢!
Yujia


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
please tell me when my items were shipped. thank you.
请问我的货是什么时候发的?谢谢!


Explanation:
FYI

Sharon Toh, MITI MCIL
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amtbglo
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Francis Fine
18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please tell me when my items were shipped. thank you.
请告知我的货物装运时间,谢谢!


Explanation:
I agree with Sharon, just feel it is better not using question sentence.

Yujia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese