KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

be faxed to the confidential fax

Chinese translation: 发送到机密传真


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be faxed to the confidential fax
Chinese translation:发送到机密传真
Entered by: Huijun Suo

12:43 Apr 5, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: be faxed to the confidential fax
If necessary, a “Job Demands Medical Evaluation Report” (multiple injuries). These report(s) must accompany the employee upon return to the Company. Additionally, they should be faxed to the confidential fax.
感觉最后一句话很奇怪,“这些报告应该传真到机密传真”?
谢谢!
Julia Zou
China
FYI
Explanation:
我的理解是该传真线路专用于传送机密材料,或者传真的发送和接收有保密功能选项,可以做到不被无关人员看到。
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7FYIHuijun Suo
5 +2被傳真至機密(保密)傳真機.
ats333


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
FYI


Explanation:
我的理解是该传真线路专用于传送机密材料,或者传真的发送和接收有保密功能选项,可以做到不被无关人员看到。

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jian Zhang: 以机密传真方式发送
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Zhang Jian!

agree  karcsy: 发送到机密传真
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, karcsy!

agree  Twinpens
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chunbiao!

agree  Lu Zou: 发送到机密传真
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Zou Lu!

agree  tianhe51
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, tianhe!

agree  Xiaoping Fu
16 hrs
  -> Thank you, Xiaoping!

agree  licullen
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you, cullen! Your name is cool.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
被傳真至機密(保密)傳真機.


Explanation:
fax=facsimile (machine) =>傳真 或 傳真機

Example sentence(s):
  • Additionally, they should be faxed to the confidential fax=>再者, 他們應被傳真至機密(保密)傳真機.
ats333
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
2 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
12 hrs