KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

Identifies supporters to win over others

Chinese translation: 确定支持者,争取其他人。


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Identifies supporters to win over others
Chinese translation:确定支持者,争取其他人。
Entered by: orientalhorizon

08:49 Jun 29, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / competency
English term or phrase: Identifies supporters to win over others
The context is "persuading", hot to translate the sentence?

"认明支持者以争取他人"?
uker
确定支持者,争取其他人。
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7确定支持者,争取其他人。
orientalhorizon
3 +3肯定支持者以争取到其他人的支持
Justin Lai


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
identifies supporters to win over others
确定支持者,争取其他人。


Explanation:
.

orientalhorizon
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: 对仗工整!
2 mins
  -> thanks a lot, Forrest.

agree  ENteCH
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Noah Min

agree  Jason Ma
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Martin

agree  Andreas Yan
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Andreas

agree  clearwater
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, clearwater

agree  Julia Zou
23 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Julia.

agree  Danbing HE
10 days
  -> thanks a lot

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
identifies supporters to win over others
肯定支持者以争取到其他人的支持


Explanation:
肯定支持者以争取到其他人的支持

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang
2 mins
  -> Thanks Forrest!

agree  Jason Ma
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Martin!

agree  Guei Lin
21 hrs
  -> Thanks Guei Lin!