KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Human Resources

free flowing approach to work

Chinese translation: 自由的工作方式


16:11 Sep 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / goal setting
English term or phrase: free flowing approach to work
Context:
"I find objectives stifling preferring a more free flowing approach to work"
uker
Chinese translation:自由的工作方式
Explanation:
根据我的理解,这个词的关键还是free,flowing只是表示这个动向。
我发现当任务繁重时,采用更为自由的工作方式(来进行处理)会更好/更有效。
这里面的prefer的施动者应该是objectives,objectives prefer free-flowing approach,就是说这种方式更好更有效。
Selected response from:

liuweileo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4自由的工作方式
liuweileo
3自由畅通地处理工作
karcsy


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
自由畅通地处理工作


Explanation:
my try。。

I find objectives stifling preferring a more free flowing approach to work

我觉得受到目标的会牵制,倒比较喜欢自由畅通地处理工作。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43分钟 (2007-09-18 16:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

自由流畅地处理工作 might be more appropriate

karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
自由的工作方式


Explanation:
根据我的理解,这个词的关键还是free,flowing只是表示这个动向。
我发现当任务繁重时,采用更为自由的工作方式(来进行处理)会更好/更有效。
这里面的prefer的施动者应该是objectives,objectives prefer free-flowing approach,就是说这种方式更好更有效。

liuweileo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4